Skip to Content
0

How i can load the component sap.m.MessageBox in my inbox app ?

Mar 07 at 02:49 PM

17

avatar image

Hi experts,

I have a problems with the component sap.m.MessageBox. When init my inbox app this component is undefined, but when init other app this is load.

Help please.

e1.png (11.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Felipe Andahur Mar 07 at 03:09 PM
0

Hi. I can resolved.

I had

sap.m.MessageBox.error('test');

Now I include in

  sap.ui.define([
  	"sap/ui/core/UIComponent",
  	"sap/ui/Device",
  	"zaprobingresos/zaprobingresos/model/models",
  	"sap/m/MessageBox"
  ], function(UIComponent, Device, models, MessageBox) {
  	"use strict";

Novice error.

Sorry.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jun Wu Mar 07 at 02:56 PM
0

your code.................

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded