Skip to Content
0

Edit a location dimension (geo enrichment)

Mar 07 at 02:41 PM

48

avatar image

Hello

In SAC once you have published (created) a model is there a way to edit/modify a location dimension (created via Transformations | Geo Enrichment)?

Thanks

Angus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 07 at 02:49 PM
1

Hello Angus - looks like there is an idea for this - see https://influence.sap.com/sap/ino/#/idea/140987

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Tammy I have +1'd

0
Julian Jimenez
Mar 07 at 04:29 PM
0

Hi Angus,

I presume you are using an imported model. If that is the case, vote for the idea that Tammy suggested.

If you are using HANA live, you can select "Create a location Dimension"

https://help.sap.com/doc/00f68c2e08b941f081002fd3691d86a7/release/en-US/f7f432923cd9495bb5c98d5cdd667663.html

Regards,

Julian

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks Julian, yes an imported model and yep I voted for the idea.

0

Thanks for the info. The only option so far is creating a new model.

0