Skip to Content
0

i installed SAP BI 4.1 on Solaris11 and faced below error, please help me how to resolve?

Mar 12 at 05:01 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

Database access error. Reason loading shared object failed. first tried to load library clntsh and failed because of error: . Second tried to load library libclntsh.so and failed because of error: . (FWB 00090)

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
James Zhang
Mar 13 at 12:51 AM
0

Hi Phan,

Client is not correctly loaded, please check the oracle client installation guide for BI.
Also I am triggering moderator to add more suitable tag here.

Best regards,
James

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 13 at 02:46 AM
0

can you send me the link or document for oracle client installation guide for BI?

i installed oracle client 12.2.0, i does not work, i removed and installed 12.1.0 but it does not work also.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Phan,

Sorry I am working on NetWeaver oracle area, so I don't have the guide, which is the reason why I triggered moderator to invite BI area.

Or you can change your tag to put BI as the primary tag.

Best regards,
James

0