Skip to Content
0

Logs and statistics for BW integrated planning functions

Mar 09 at 09:05 AM

97

avatar image

Dear experts,

in the old BPS we have very nice transaction BPS_STAT0 where we can check what functions were executed by an user. Do we have something similar in Integrated planning? Can we create something? We have as front end design studio web applications. There we have messages after executing a function, but they are not stored. Any ideas how to store these messages?

thanks,
Maria

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrey Uryukin Mar 11 at 01:10 PM
1

Hi Maria,

Regarding BPS_STAT0, you can try using ST13 and BIIPTOOLS.

Then "BW Statistics Analysis" or/and "Overview & TOPLists".

BR,

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maria Ruseva Mar 12 at 02:58 PM
1

Thank you! Do you know how can I see the descriptions of the functions? I see only the technical name.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

check table RSPLF_SRVT (in case you hadn't figured this out yet)

0