Skip to Content
0

C4C appointments - attachment

Mar 08 at 12:36 PM

41

avatar image

Hi experts

Am I right that it should be possible to attach documents to an appointment? There should be as well the facet "attachments" - couldn't find anything, that's why I'm asking.

Many thanks,

Natasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Dedeepya Reddy
Mar 08 at 02:10 PM
2

Hi Natasa

You can definitely add attachments to Appointments (and also other activities - Activity Task, Emails, Campaign, Visit, Phone Calls)

You can find the Attachment "ADD" section under "OVERVIEW" facet.

Regards
Dedeepya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vani Dammalli
Mar 08 at 12:49 PM
1

Hi Natasa,

The new Attachments work center view under the Library work center supports search for attachments that are uploaded for various business objects. The current release supports the complete attachments search functionality for sales orders, accounts, sales quotes, opportunities, visits, appointments, activities, and e-mail business objects

For further information, please do refer to;

https://help.sap.com/viewer/cea15f900ca04c4faa35d3044577fe27/1802/en-US/8e517544ffbd4ecaa660af54af4befff.html

Thanks,
Vani

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Natasa Milojevic Mar 12 at 01:43 PM
0

Many thanks for your help!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded