Skip to Content
0

Neet to get approvers list once SC submitted in SRM

Mar 08 at 12:29 PM

61

avatar image

Hello All,

In SRM (PC Workflow) once SC is submitted and when it is awaiting approval status we need to get all level approvers list.

Passing SC no to table SWW_WI2OBJ and Work item id to SWWUSERWI we could get the current approver where the SC is awaiting however we would need to get the 2nd and 3rd level approvers also.

If SC has multi level approval the table SWW_WI2OBJ has only one Work id so i am not sure how to get the remaining approvers list.

Basically in portal once SC submitted in approver overview tab we could see the list approvers list like that exactly i need to get the same details in my one of custom reports.

Thanks

Manimaran K

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Thomas Zloch Mar 09 at 12:56 PM
1

Try calling method /sapsrm/cl_wf_apv_facade=>get_process_info

Pass in document GUID, doc type BUS2121 (for shopping carts), and a user ID (required for preventing "self-approval").

This returns quite a deep structure, examine it in debug mode to find the desired information.

Thomas

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Manimaran K Mar 12 at 02:24 PM
0

Hello Thomas,

Thanks for your response.

Actually i was trying with /SAPSRM/CL_WF_APV_FACADE=>RETRIEVE_PROCESS_HISTORY which gives only history details. With this /SAPSRM/CL_WF_APV_FACADE=>GET_PROCESS_INFO we could get both approved and awaiting approval details.

Thanks ,

Manimaran K

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded