Skip to Content
0

Error creating subsequent activity in Interaction Center CRM.

Mar 08 at 12:15 PM

45

avatar image
Former Member

Good afternoon experts,

I'm having a problem with the Interaction Contact Center CRM. When I create a subsequent activity from a call I get an error in the following method:

DATA: lr_transaction TYPE REF TO if_bol_transaction_context.

lr_transaction->check_save_possible( ).

It does not allow me to save the activity and gives the following error (ERROR message when save Brol Interaction Center IC_AGENT) :

- The current object can not be recorded due to problems with contact data. (ICCMP_BTX - 025)

- It is not allowed to record (ICCMP_BTX - 004)

I have seen that the next event is not thrown well and the RV_RESULT variable is not marked with 'X':

Thank you very much.

1.png (38.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 12 at 04:10 PM
0

Hi Bruno,

Thank you very much for your answer. The problem was that I had to perform a parameterization task after the transport that I had forgotten.

Regards.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Bruno Garcia Mar 09 at 11:34 AM
0

Hi Francisco,

Can you check if you have any implementation of ORDER_SAVE badi active? If so, try to debug method CHECK_BEFORE_SAVE of corresponding implementation. It might help you a little more.

Kind regards,
Garcia

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded