Skip to Content
0

Profit center obligatory to GL account S213118002 Message No. ZCMFI047

Mar 08 at 10:28 AM

32

avatar image

Can anyone help with this?

In the field status variant OBC4, there is no option as Profit Center , only Cost Center appears there the why its taking PC mandatory?

The GL account for which the error comes is Recon account for Vendors.

Also checked GGB0, no validation for PC.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Eli Klovski
Mar 08 at 11:23 AM
0

Hi,

As you can see it's self-developed (custom) message. So, you must check your validations: if you see nothing in OB28, then check in OKC7. Unless, of course, it was hard-coded (hopefully not) in some non-standard way by your developer. In this case, debug or ask SAP BASIS team to assist you.

Regards,

Eli

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
MaDhU ReDdY Mar 08 at 05:55 PM
0

Hi

As this is not coming from Validation, you can try this - Go to Se91 - Give your message class and number and click "where used list". If you are lucky you will get hit & hint

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded