Skip to Content
0

S4 Finance and CO CDS Views

Mar 07 at 02:56 PM

37

avatar image

Hi ,

is there a recommendation for S4 Finance FI and CO CDS Views available , what to use best for Cash & Liqidity Management, Asset Accounting, Material Ledger, ...?

Thank You !

Martin

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Martin Sautter Mar 13 at 07:48 AM
0

Hello Julie,

interesting but not really what I am looking for.

Thank You !

Best Martin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Julien Delvat Mar 07 at 03:55 PM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Martin Sautter Mar 20 at 08:45 AM
0

Hi,

in

SAP S4HANA embedded analytics & SAP BW4HANA Data Integration
S
lide 77 ff.

is an overview of available Analytical Apps. .

Best Martin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded