Skip to Content
0

SAP GRC Access Request - Add Many Roles in List

Mar 08 at 04:10 PM

50

avatar image

Hello,

Has anyone achieved custom configuration that allows you to add roles within an access request from a list or file? I would like to replace the tedious task of searching for and adding roles 1 by 1, if possible.

I am using GRC 10.1 SP 18.

Thanks,

Ken

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Yashasvi Sanvaliya Mar 09 at 07:15 AM
0

Hello Ken,

There is standard functionality available for role import in Access request. There would be a text button named "Import Roles" in Access request creation screen. Kindly check if that addresses your needs.

Please let us know in case of issues.

Kind regards,

Yashasvi

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you. Somehow I missed this

0
Ramesh Vithanala Mar 09 at 04:45 PM
0

Ken,

Like Yashasvi mentioned we have Import Role option with in the access request screen for adding multiple roles the user and if you want to add multiple users (use multiple req type) and use import roles to add multiple roles.

FYI : Mulitple Roles/Multiple Users will route to the appropriate owners/approvers depending on your DT/Rule/MSMP

Thanks

Ramesh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded