Skip to Content
0

External reconciliation with account blank

Oct 27, 2016 at 08:32 PM

49

avatar image

Hi experts,

I found a problem with external reconciliation. I don't know why some external reconciliations was created without account column (MthAcctCod).

Then I want cancel this reconciliation. It was made, but the journal entry was not appear to reconcile again, it was marked with the reconciliation canceled.

And if I try to redo the reconciliation, this shows the erro 'No matching record found G/L Accounts'.

Anyone have seen this?

Regards

capturar.png (33.9 kB)
canceled.png (24.1 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Lais Meuchi Nov 16, 2016 at 02:02 PM
0

Hi,

I open ticket at SAP Support and they found that is an error and send me a script for correct the register.

Thanks for the help.

Regards

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Great !! :)

0
Jitin Chawla
Oct 31, 2016 at 08:55 AM
0

Hi,

Are you able to reproduce this with new transaction reconciliation?

How many such transactions are affected?

Regards,

Jitin

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Jitin,

I can't reproduce that.

There are 4 transaction with this case until now.

Regards

0
Jitin Chawla
Oct 31, 2016 at 11:37 AM
0

Hi,

The issue seems to be database corruption.

You can log a support ticket with SAP to get the same investigated.

If you have a concrete scenario to reproduce the issue in DEMO, then do update the support ticket with the same.

Regards,

Jitin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded