Skip to Content
0

DataStore object UOM0MATE is not consistent in trx. STMS

Mar 08 at 09:26 AM

58

avatar image

I have set up the unit of measure conversion UOM0MATE in our DEV/QAC system and tried to transport this setup (aDSO + DTP/transformation) to our PRD environment. In STMS I get following error:

How can I check what is wrong with the aDSO?

Kind regards,

Lieselot

stmserror.png (9.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Lieselot Ver Eecke Mar 08 at 10:27 AM
0

I have found the issue - not all InfoObjects were available in PRD yet. After transport of these InfoObjects the aDSO is transported succesfully to PRD


adso.png (2.1 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Frédéric Cincet Mar 08 at 09:58 AM
0

Hi Lieselot,

Your DSO has been imported in your prod system (the error arises in the after import phase). Access to the concerned DSO (RSA1) and check why it is not consistent.

Regards,

Frederic

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Frederic,

And how can I check why the aDSO is not consistent?

Kind regards,

Lieselot

0

Hmm, click on the check button ?

0