Skip to Content
0

Suffix for Browser Caption - FLP@EP

Mar 08 at 07:45 AM

32

avatar image

Dear All,

How to change the logo in "Suffix for Browser Caption" and text "Home" as highlighted below in Fiori Frameowrk page of SAP Portal.

image-10.png (8.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santarshi Samanta
Mar 15 at 10:03 AM
0

Hi AbdulGaffar

Regarding the change that you want to do, kindly refer the below KBA, it documents the steps to perform that

2483563 - Custom favicon is not loaded when access EP Fiori desktop using Chrome/FireFox

Regards

Santarshi Samanya

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Santarshi,

Thank you. It solved one of the issues. Could you advise on the text "Home"? Can we change it as well.

0
Santarshi Samanta
Mar 15 at 12:43 PM
0

Hi

Regarding your next query about the "Home", kindly refer the below KBA, it documents the steps to perform that

1861816 - How to change Browser Title for Ajax Framework Page

Regards

Santarshi Samanta

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Santarshi,

Thank you for all the help. I am trying to change this for Fiori Framework page and not AJAX. Is there any note for this?

0