Skip to Content
0

Can Legal Entity belong to several countries

Nov 01, 2016 at 08:29 PM

72

avatar image

In SuccessFactors EC, can a legal entity belong to multiple locations?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Luke Marson
Dec 25, 2016 at 10:46 AM
0

No, since a legal entity represents a legal entity in real life and they are specific to the country in which they are incorporated.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhriti Maitra Feb 23, 2017 at 03:54 PM
0

Many Thanks Luke.

Best wishes

Dhriti

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded