Skip to Content
0

SAP NWBC: Theme from SAP_CORBU to SAP_BLUECRYSTAL

Mar 07 at 11:16 AM

121

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I got a requirement to change the theme of NWBC page from SAP_CORBU to SAP_BLUECRYSTAL.

By default SAP_CORBU is being displayed when I open MDG-M Governance page.

Please help me on this.

Regards,

Riyaj.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Raghuram Reddy Devagiri Mar 07 at 03:29 PM
0

Hi,

I believe this could be controlled be via table NWBC_CFG. Maintain details as shown below. This should work.

Regards,

Raghu


nwbc-cfg.png (19.9 kB)
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Hi,

I have done the same as suggested but my NWBC layout changes instead of changing the theme.

Regards,

Riyaj.

capture.png (920.4 kB)
0
Loga Nathan Duraisamy Mar 08 at 08:54 AM
0

Hi Mohd,

what Raghu explained was correct. check your system UI and NWBC version using https://wiki.scn.sap.com/wiki/display/WDABAP/Stylesheets+and+themes. If everything looks fine you can check for sap notes or log an incident with SAP. There are many theme related notes.

Thanks and Regards,

Logan.D

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Can you please let me know where to check NWBC version. Getting difficult to find.

0

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/2463115

tcode nwbc - in the url ,you can see /nwbc/ after that place ~api then click enter. click on getsysteminfo... /nwbc/~api.

Thanks and Regards, Logan.D

0
Tamas Hoznek
Mar 07 at 02:56 PM
0

I don't know what Business Client version you are using, but there should be a setting available to personalize it. In 6.5 it is accessible in the menu when you click on the top left corner. There, I can see a checkbox for 'Use SAP GUI theme'. As long as this is checked and your local SAP GUI installation is set to use the Blue Crystal theme, this should take effect.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi,

SAP MDG - 8.0

SAP Netweaver - 7.4. Basically Not sure where to check NWBC for HTML version

Regards,

Riyaj.

capture.png (409.7 kB)
0