Skip to Content
0

Cust Ret Package material in MMBE

Mar 07 at 07:49 AM

17

avatar image

Hi,

In MMBE,the word ''Cust.Ret,Pkg" is not showing.

I have created PO with one item and did GR for this PO with non ordered item(we need this material to vendor). After GR,

I can able to see returnable package material stock in MMBE,but the word Cust.Ret.Pkg is missing as below.

Any tips for this issue,please.

With Regards

1.jpg (201.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 07 at 10:52 AM
0

move the cursor to the returnable packaging stock in your other plant and then choose from menu Environment > material movements to see which movement has been used to create this stock and then compare with what you did now.

you could as well ask the colleague in the other plant to know how he did it.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohamed Ismail Mar 07 at 11:04 AM
0

Thank you.....

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded