Skip to Content
0

Item details showing "no data" in my inbox approve PO

Mar 06 at 12:45 PM

215

avatar image

Hi,

We are configuring My Inbox Approve PO for fiori 2.0 with S/4 Hana 1709. It was all showing correct previously but showing data from different user so we checked the "current user" tab. Now It is showing all the items present in inbox but not any details regarding the item.

details with error:

screenshot-30.png (193.6 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Das,

I am also facing the same issue with 1709 version of Embedded System. Update the status if you resolve this issue.

Thanks ,

Vamsi.

0

Hi Das,


Any updates on this issue... if you got any solution please let us know.

Thanks,

Vamsi

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tridwip Das Mar 23 at 08:13 AM
0

@ lakshman you need to add visualization parameter in "swfvisu" - tcode. It will solve the problem.

Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Dear Das,


Thanks for your reply...

Here is the details of my SWFVISU(Visualization Parameters) Settings...

Task : TS20000166

Visualization Type : My Inbox Generic Application


=======================================================================================

Visualization Parameter : Visualization Parameter Value

  • Application_Path : Empty
  • Component_Name : cross.fnd.fiori.inbox.annotationBasedTaskUI
  • QUERY_PARAM00 :

data=/sap/opu/odata/sap/C_PURCHASEORDER_FS_SRV;o=sid({SYSTEM}.{CLIENT})/C_PurchaseOrderFs(PurchaseOrder='{OBJKEY}')

  • SCHEME : Sapui5

======================================================================================

These settings are already there... if there we need to change anything please guide me it would be helpful...

Due to uploading pictures feature is not working i have sent those details as mentioned above...

Thanks,

Vamsi

0

Hi, I am facing the same issue. SWFVISU is default maintained by SAP in backend S4 1709.

The setup is hub version. Appreciate if you can share with us how you fix this.



0

Hi,

Please refer to this link: https://blogs.sap.com/2016/05/31/my-inbox-open-task-swfvisu-configuration/

Please check the second last one and maintain the swfvisu configuration on both frontend and backend.

Regards

0
Bruno Pietrantonio
Mar 06 at 03:04 PM
0

Hi,

What odata service are you using for the visualization? Taskprocessing? or C_PURCHASEORDER_FS_SRV?

are the used odata service retreving the information or it comes empty from backend?

Are you sure you have maintained the proper configuration in swfvisu in backend for the selected task type to use C_PURCHASEORDER_FS_SRV isntead of taskprocessing?

Thank you.

Regards,

Bruno

Show 6 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Both the "taskprocessing" and "C_PURCHASORDER_FS_SRV" in gateway working finely. All are showing data i.e. data from back end is loading successfully.

screenshot-31.png (149.7 kB)
0

We are using C_PurchaseC_PURCHASEORDER_FS_SRV :

screenshot-49.png

Its getting successfully the data but its not showing.

screenshot-49.png (126.2 kB)
0

Please check that the visualization parameters are set properly as mentioned by Bruno. Refer to KBA 2437475

Provide a screenshot.

0

Hi Patel,

In that note... which you shared in your comment.

It explains like,,, in Back end (PFCG) /IWPGW/RT_WF_USR Authorization is required like that...

If it is really helps then could you please tell me those steps to do that...

Thanks ,

Vamsi

0

After applying above authorization.. i run the Fiori launchpad and nothing will be changed.

Details data is not shown....

I have checked in SU53 which shows as shown in below screen shot...


Kindly help..

Thanks,

Vamsi.

error-inb.png (45.6 kB)
my-inbox-lb.png (40.1 kB)
0

Hi,

You should check in the company who, or which department should be contacted to add authorizations to users.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

0