Skip to Content
0

button advanced script for data manager isn't displayed

Mar 05 at 03:50 PM

29

avatar image

Hello everyone , i want to create the default formula data manager . But when i want to modify the advanced script i don't find the button . Thank you !

capture.png (144.4 kB)
capture.png (144.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please accept the correct answer!

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 05 at 03:55 PM
0

First - select chain!

Chain:

Save it, then edit Advanced Script!


chain.png (12.6 kB)
def1.png (69.5 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
rania elasri Mar 06 at 07:41 AM
0

Thank's for your answer Mr.Vadim but i want to access the advanced script . The problem is that i want to modify not select , so i need the button 'modify' to be displayed .

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I have already told you - first - save, then modify!

0
rania elasri Mar 06 at 07:41 AM
0

Thank you Mr.Vadim . It works this way !

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded