Skip to Content
0

error in long term planning

Mar 11 at 05:20 AM

29

avatar image
Former Member

HI,

I am getting following error for creating PIR for LTP in simulative mode.

Number range for object PBED: interval not found

I have search alot to get solution of this but I dont get any proper solution

Please help

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Mar 13 at 07:44 AM
0

Hi,

You may check in SNRO to verify your number range definition first.

Regards,
Claire

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi claire,

Thanks for your reply.

I have also checked in SNRO for object PBED, no range in also maintain there.

Actually when in my material master strategy group is 10 then system allows to create PIR but when i change my strategy group to 40 or 11 then system does not allow me to create PIR & gives above error.

Is anything missing in customizing?

Thanks & Regards,

Kunal Sakpal

0
avatar image
Former Member Mar 16 at 10:11 AM
0

HI,

Can anyone please help me with this problem?

regards,

Kunal

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded