Skip to Content
0

SAP BO Quick-Sizer down?

Mar 07 at 08:18 AM

35

avatar image
Former Member

Hi guys,

I am trying to access the recent business objects quick sizer tool from the link, which is mentioned in the current Lumira Sizing Guide:

https://help.sap.com/viewer/disclaimer-for-links?q=http:%2F%2Fservice.sap.com%2Fquicksizer

I am not able to access it. I am not able to pass the login window. It always reappears.

Do you know if the link is broken oder if I suffer of some problem with my S-User or authorization stuff?

Thank you + Best,

Marcus

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 07 at 10:10 AM
0

Hello Marcus - the content has been migrated to https://www.sap.com/about/benchmark/sizing.quick-sizer.html#quick-sizer - hopefully you can access it.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Great!

Made my day. I am able to access it.

Thank`s Tammy :)

0
Denis Konovalov
Mar 07 at 12:54 PM
1

A better way to report broken links on help.sap.com is to open incident with SAP under UA-DOC component.
Community members do not have any control of the SAP documentation portal.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank`s for the remark, Denis.

You may feel free to additionally log an incident for this.

I reckon that it`s easier for employees of SAP.

Best,

Marcus

0

it is not easier, the process is exactly the same.

0