Skip to Content
0

which MM report gives the field Manufacturer Part No.

Mar 07 at 04:46 AM

52

avatar image
Former Member

If we update the manufacturer's material number, in which report shall we get the purchase details of the manufacturer with his material number also featuring in the report?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Asif Habib Mar 07 at 06:40 AM
1

If the user has maintained it in purchasing tab of material master, you can locate in the standard table - MARA. The field is MFRNR.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Asif. It was indeed useful.

0
Ankur Chauhan Mar 07 at 06:00 AM
1

Manufacturer's Part Number we maintained in Purchase order, so to get the details of purchasing you have to go for custom report in which- the main table will be EKPO, pass the PO number to EKBE and get the purchasing details.

Thanks,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks Ankur. Quite useful.

1