Skip to Content
0

No entry in table T589A for P T001( hiring Action )

Mar 06 at 11:19 PM

39

avatar image

Hi Experts ,

I have this error when I try to save it0000 to go to it0001 this error appeared

" No entry in table T589A for P T001 "

any help please

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sarah Debza
Mar 08 at 01:52 PM
0

Hi, usually this error is linked to issues with dynamic action. Check if you have a dynamic action in T588Z between IT0000 and IT0001 and check the configuration for the same.

Sarah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Yishun Li
Mar 09 at 01:32 AM
0

You can check T588Z and find the statement which is regarding to P T001, after confirmation , then check T589A to make sure the statement you use in T588Z exists in T589A.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded