Skip to Content
-1

Design studio

Mar 06 at 02:30 PM

72

avatar image

Hello,

I am to transfer an existing dashboard created in design studio 1.6 SP04 to an Ipad R. Also I have to ensure that the dashboard fits the Ipad screen once moved. Does anyone have guideline(s) to do that?

I appreciate the help. Thank you and good day.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Tammy Powlas
Mar 06 at 02:50 PM
0

Hi - you might have an easier time if you upgraded to Lumira 2.x - please see the SAP Help here: https://help.sap.com/viewer/4f58d91f03e441b68d3187e94be27df2/2.1.0.0/en-US/bff213137ec74048b830b47051266073.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Coco Rehman Mar 07 at 12:12 PM
0

thank you

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Gregory Flex Jul 03 at 06:21 AM
0

So what were the results?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded