Skip to Content
0

Problem in connexion from SAP BFC to SAP Disclosure Management

Mar 06 at 10:34 AM

69

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

We try to test connexion from SAP BFC to SAP Disclosure Management using a Webservice , We had this error message :

You will find in attached files more details about the configuration of BFC and DM

Do you have any suggestion to reslove this problem ?

2.png (31.4 kB)
1.png (27.4 kB)
3.png (92.4 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Kuipers
Mar 12 at 03:44 PM
0

Hello Ahmed

Looks like something in your installation / setup is not correct

Open IIS Manager and go to the DM website

Expand the DM website and go to WebServices, PublicAPI

Here, you should see the DataImport.svc file. Click on Browse and see what happens?

Also, check that port 81 is correct

Marc


Show 3 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Marc ,

When I browse like you say the "DataImport.svc " file I have the following error :

Do you have any suggestion please ?

Nb : the port 81 is correct

error-dm.png (185.6 kB)
0
0
Former Member

Thanks for your help Marc the Problem is resolved !

0
Marc Kuipers
Mar 06 at 12:24 PM
0

Hello Ahmed,

Please check this document

Thanks

Marc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Marc Kuipers
Mar 08 at 02:24 PM
0

Hello Ahmed

I got some notifications about comments you left, but on this thread I see nothing (?)

Did you resolve the issue ?

If you want to email me directly, this is my address: marc.kuipers@sap.com

Thanks

Marc


Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi mark ,

thank you for your help , When I try to open the webservice "DataImport.svc" I have the following error :

**

Do you have any suggestion to reslove this problem ?

Thanks in advance for your help Marc , Very appreciated

NB : I found some suggestion here https://goo.gl/nvHWTn but I didn't know how to apply it

error-dm.png (185.6 kB)
0