Skip to Content
0

CAL Solution list

Mar 06 at 06:02 AM

48

avatar image

Do we have a list of all CAL solutions published at https://cal.sap.com/catalog#/solutions as a downloadable file? If it is not available, I'd suggest making one available (or add a feature for users to export the list as a self-service option) for users to access offline.

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Aleksandar Raychev
Mar 06 at 03:01 PM
0

Hello, thanks for the feedback!

We do not have until now downloadable SAP CAL solutions list, as it is quite dynamic. That's why we keep a single point of our current SAP solutions.

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Aleksander,

Would you know by any chance whether does CAL offer any programmatic access to spin off solutions (via APIs) and if not, is there a plan to make this available in future?

Thanks,

Rakesh

0

Hello Rakesh,

We do not have exposed API for CAL.

Thanks for the feedback!

Best Regards

Aleksandar

0
Rakesh Tripathi Mar 07 at 07:21 AM
0

Thanks Aleksandar.

The reason I was searching for one is because we're contemplating building a spreadsheet based calc (as an offline version to start with), that will then utilize AWS pricelist / Azure ratecard APIs to work out projected cost of the solution depending on the size of server chosen.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded