Skip to Content
0

SAP Web IDE Full Stack keeps loading endlessly (Trial Account)

Mar 05 at 07:17 PM

67

avatar image

Hi,

I can use without any problem the plain SAP Web IDE on my SCP Trial Account but the Full-Stack edition keeps loading endlessly.

I've tried to connect with different browsers (Chrome, Firefox, Edge) and I've completely cleared out my browser cache without any success.

My P-User is assigned to DiDeveloper and DiAdministrator roles.

Any idea?

Best regards.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Philippe Daucourt Apr 01 at 10:43 AM
0

Hi Ervin,

Thanks for your message.

I've eventually managed to get back access to my SAP Web IDE Full Stack today.

Since my last question, I got the message "You are not authorized to work with SAP Web IDE" when I tried to log into my SAP Web IDE Full Stack.

I came across the note 2529475 that gave me a hint to look at my SCP Trust Configuration.

First of all, I had to reset the Custom Configuration of my Local Service Provider in my SCP Cockpit and then turn back to the Default Configuration with Principal Propagation enabled. Just turning back to the Default Configuration without resetting the Custom Configuration didn't work.

Now it works again;-)

Best regards.

Philippe

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ervin Szolke
Mar 05 at 10:16 PM
0

Hi Philippe,

can you see something suspicious in the browser console log?

Did it work before or is this the first time you attempt to start it ?

Regards

Ervin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded