Skip to Content
0

Again Agent issues

Mar 05 at 05:06 PM

30

avatar image

Hi guys, me again :(

Since the last update I have issues with the Agent again. On both servers we are using we are on version 1.0.93 (even though only 1.0.91 is required as metioned here)

but each time I get the error:

Attention:

The SAP Analytics Cloud agent is out of date. The service is temporarily unavailable. Please upgrade the SAP Analytics Cloud agent to the latest version.7
I have this error both for SQL server and for the ERP server since yesterday :(

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Julian Jimenez
Mar 05 at 06:49 PM
1

Hi Daniel,

Thanks for the info. I had the same warning when trying to create ERP connections using my agent version 1.0.93.

It is solved if you download the latest agent available: SAP Analytics Cloud Agent 1.0.95

https://softwaredownloads.sap.com/file/0020000000334052018

I am letting know the person who wrote the blog to clarify the version with development as it seems to be incorrect.

Thanks,

Julian

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Spokoinyi Mar 06 at 02:27 PM
0

ok, mine now works as well. Same for SQL as well.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded