Skip to Content
0

not null DFX layer

Mar 07 at 01:25 PM

31

avatar image

Hi Experts,

How to add not null for particular object in IDT Universe Design DFX layer

Thanks,

Dinya

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Please clarify what you're asking for.

0

To suppress Not Null values for an Field at IDT Dfx Layer

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sonet Kebede
Mar 08 at 03:53 PM
0

There is only Yes or No Nullable in the dfx (you can find this from the Table Properties\Columns) unless this is a derived table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
AMIT KUMAR
Mar 07 at 02:45 PM
0

have you tried with IS NOT NULL function ?

Table.Col is not null

Show 4 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Amit,

Iam trying to implement IS NOT NULL at DFX layer. BFX layer is fine

Thanks,

Dinya

0

where are you trying to implement on specific column or in the derived table?

0

in specific column pls

0

why are you not adding not null conditional in business layer object

0