Skip to Content
0

Activity Confirmation Detaills about restriction

Mar 08 at 04:56 PM

30

avatar image

Requirement is that system should not allow user to confirm activity 0020 (int. processing 0020) unless and until user confirms activity 0010 (int. processing 0010).

Next operation confirmation should be restricted by system if previous operation is not confirmed.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ken Melching
Mar 08 at 04:58 PM
0

There is no standard functionality to do this. You will need to implement an enhancement on confirmations. It is difficult to define the "next" or "previous" activity, is it based on number sequence or relationships or........

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You

0
sanjita sahani Mar 16 at 09:18 AM
0

Hi,

My ABAPer team restrict the activity to confirm activity priority wise , but now problem is coming system not allowing to confirm next activity unless and untill we save the project .

But my client requirement is that activities get confirmed same time prioritywise without saving the project at each activity confirmation . They want to save the project after all activities confirmation.

Please provide solution for that.

Thanks

Sanjita

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded