Skip to Content
0

Table related to input templates and reports in BPC 10.1 Standard

Mar 07 at 10:33 AM

76

avatar image

Hi Experts,

Please provide table names containing details (Technical name, creation date & time, ID etc.) for input templates and reports which are saved in BPC server at front end.

Thanks,

Karan Kothari

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Mar 07 at 11:23 AM
0

Look on UJF_DOC

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Is it clear?

0
Peter KREUTLEIN
Mar 07 at 10:50 AM
0

Please see SAP Note 1934942 - Location of the web report/input form - BPC NW 10.0 I don't think there have been any changes to this structure for 10.1.

Keep in mind that these tables are not meant to be end user readable and we do not provide any documentation on the structure of these tables.

Regards,

Peter Kreutlein

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Peter,

Thanks for prompt revert.

It seems that this note is specifically guiding for "web" reports/input forms only. Rather I am looking for the reports/input forms which are stored in excel (created through EPM add in) server.

Thanks,

Karan

0
Peter KREUTLEIN
Mar 07 at 11:59 AM
0

SAP Note 2283696 - List of BW/BPC NW 10 Tables provides a list of the tables used by BPC. As Vadim mentioned, look at the tables beginning with "UJF" for the File system and transaction UJFS in BW to find the reports themselves.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
karan kothari Mar 08 at 05:05 AM
0

Thanks Vadim and Peter for the help.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded