Skip to Content
0

COR2 Batch Search selection input option for config

Mar 07 at 08:50 AM

19

avatar image

Hi SAP gurus,

We want to add some customized Batch search selection requirements in input list.

we need to add Batch list display without zero stocks, where this config needs to do or any screen variant ?

Can anyone please guide me ?

Best Regards,

sankaran

cor2-batch-search-selection-input-option-for-confi.jpg

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 07 at 09:07 AM
0

This customizing is called search help and is done in the data dictionary, transaction SE11, search help MCH1

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sankaran muthusamy Mar 07 at 12:38 PM
0

Hi Jurgen,

thanks, this should help!

Regards,

sankaran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded