Skip to Content
0

C4C account role based facets and fields

Mar 07 at 07:47 AM

30

avatar image

Hi experts

Is there a way to have different facets and fields based on the account role?

As example; if an account is an object, then I have to see relevant facets and field to this object, but if account is an architect, then I have to see other facets and fields.

Appreciate your help!

Many thanks,

Natasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Mar 07 at 02:20 PM
1
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dedeepya Reddy
Mar 07 at 09:20 AM
0

Hi Natasa

Please check the feature "Page Layouts" under Adapt on HTML5 UI.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded