Skip to Content
0

C4C - function projects

Mar 07 at 07:41 AM

25

avatar image

Hi experts

Is the function "projects" (projects as object, not using opportunities as projects) in C4C on the roadmap / planned for future releases?

Thanks

Natasa

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Gabriel Brage
Mar 07 at 02:09 PM
1

Hello Natasa,

I am not aware of any changes in this direction.

I also checked and there are no influencer requests for this new feature.

Could you please raise a request in our Influencer portal?

https://influence.sap.com/SAPCloudforCustomer

Best Regards

Gabriel Brage

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Natasa Milojevic Mar 12 at 01:44 PM
0

Hi Gabriel

Many thanks for your quick response and help, will raise a request.

Regards

Natasa

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded