Skip to Content
0

Linkage between planned order and process order

Mar 06 at 05:45 PM

38

avatar image

Hi all,

I'm searching for a way to identify all related planned orders of a process order.

Is there any table or criterion to create a link?

Many thanks in advance!

BR Kenny

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Caetano Almeida
Mar 06 at 05:48 PM
0

Hello

The planned order is usually deleted after you convert it to process order, but the order number is stored in table AFPO.

Regards,

Caetano

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Kenny Petzold Mar 06 at 06:19 PM
0

Hello Caetano,

thanks for the process insigth, this should help!

BR Kenny

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded