Skip to Content
0

PM Module - Work Order Release Issue

Oct 27, 2016 at 05:14 PM

100

avatar image

I'm facing a problem of not being able to release an work order.

Message Number:

BS013

Diagnosis:

Object ACT 822300 0010 has system status WCRE (Work center until release). According to this status, transaction 'Release operation' is not allowed.

Can someone help me?

Cheers,

Julio

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Paul Meehan
Oct 27, 2016 at 05:20 PM
0

Hi,

WCRE is not a system status. This appears to be a user status that is preventing release. Possibly it is a user status assigned to the operation. See what user status is active on the operation. Select operations tab - select operation - select the blue 'i' icon. Maybe a different status can be set that will allow release.

Status settings for the status profile can be seen in transaction OIBS.

-Paul

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Peter Atkin Oct 28, 2016 at 10:11 AM
0

Julio

Can you please send the full message text including the message number.

PeteA

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Maria Terence Oct 31, 2016 at 08:03 AM
0

Hi Julio,

Please refer the solution in the below thread

WCRE System Status

Regards

Terence

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded