Skip to Content
-1

Periodic billing plan should show settlement date as Monday's date

Mar 05 at 12:56 PM

39

avatar image
Former Member

Hello experts,

I am technical guy don't know more about SD, but issue is like we have created periodic billing plan for weekly. So we want to have settlement date as Monday's date. as per config my functional team not able to do that. Is any exit or any enhancement we need to do ? please guide me to resolve this issue.

Thanks,

Yogesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yogesh,

Is this what your Functional team is looking for ?

https://blogs.sap.com/2015/08/28/billing-plan-periodic-sap-sd-part1/

K.Kiran.

0
Former Member
Kiran K

Hi Kiran,

Thank you for your reply.

In my scenario client want e.g billing date is 23.09.2015 suppose it is Friday then settlement date should be 26.09.2015 (Monday).

Any another solution. I have almost gone through all threads posting related this topic but dint find any solution yet.

billing-plan.jpg (37.9 kB)
0
Former Member

Hello Experts,

Any update from your end on this issue?

Thanks,

Yogesh

0

In 2 hours no one replied and already requesting an "update"? You might be confusing SCN with Max Attention SAP Support. The latter is a paid service.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08 at 10:06 AM
0

Hello All,

Thank you for your support.

I have completed this requirement using implicate enhancement.

Thanks,

Yogesh

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yogesh Bagul

I have completed this requirement using implicate enhancement.

When you post a query in SCN and you got some response and subsequently, if you solved your requirement on your own, please update here as to how you have achieved the requirement. Do you think, a member who have similar requirement as yours, will take the input from yours ?

1
G Lakshmipathi
Mar 06 at 08:06 AM
0

In standard, it is not possible. You can try with USEREXIT_DATE_PROPOSAL in Include SAPLV60F

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jelena Perfiljeva
Mar 05 at 06:12 PM
0

As a "technical guy" surely you're familiar with debugger, "where used" and such. A simple "where used" finds a user exit in RV60FUS3. No SD knowledge required.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded