Skip to Content
0

To post reserved recon key to fico in same posting date.

Mar 05 at 09:49 AM

48

avatar image
Former Member

Hello FICA experts

Is it possible to post to FICO of mass reserved reconciliation key which is not closed in the same posting date?

Waiting for your help and expert comments.

Thanks in advance

Regards

Rupam Dutta

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amlan Banerjee
Mar 10 at 12:22 PM
0

Hi Rupam,

Yes its possible-The only thing that will happen is in FICO there will be multiple accounting documents that will get created based on the number of posting dates in the recon key.

Thanks,

Amlan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 12 at 09:22 AM
0

Hello Amlan

Thanks for your reply.

Regards

Rupam Dutta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded