Skip to Content
0

Capacity Used Field is not getting calculated at LS02 transaction

Mar 02 at 07:04 PM

53

avatar image

Hello Everyone,

I have maintained capacity usage field in material master.

material.jpg

I have activated capacity check in storage type.I have tried using capacity check method "1" and "4".

storage-type.jpg

Have maintained the Bin min-max values at LS02. But capacity usage field is not getting calculated.

bin.jpg

Am I missing any steps ?

Thanks,

Khushbu.

material.jpg (114.6 kB)
storage-type.jpg (141.2 kB)
bin.jpg (101.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 02 at 07:36 PM
0

This customizing should be made before the first put-away happens.

You have to run the report RLS10200 if you had already stock in the bin.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Jurgen for the quick reply ! Not in front of the system but will update you quickly for the results after running the report.

Thanks!

0
Khushbu Brahmbhatt Mar 03 at 05:43 PM
0

Thanks Jurgen ! After executing the report you have mentioned, the capacity usage field is getting value at LS02.

Khushbu.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded