Skip to Content
0

Sale Order / Delivery from project

Oct 27, 2016 at 02:50 PM

141

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I want to introduce sales process for materials that are stored on project special stock (Q). I followed standard SD configuration steps and what I finally got was that I was able to proceed with Sales Order, then Outbound Delivery (via VL01n) and Billing Document.

My problem is that I cannot find a way to differentiate between source WBS (where my goods are stored) and the WBS where I want to post my cost and to have on my billing document. My current process that I configured allows me only to enter everywhere the WBS where my goods are stored - otherwise I get an error. I imagine I should be able to enter two WBS codes -> one to indicate where I have my goods, and the second one for accounting. I hope I explained it in an understandable way.

Thanks in advance for any help,

Pablo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Sumeet Sah Nov 14, 2016 at 07:55 AM
0

Hi Pablo,

For mapping your requirement you need to map project from delivery process where in the process floe will be :

i. Your procurement of inventory will be at WBS level in your project i.e. at network and activity level.

ii. The the stock procurement will be at special stock i.e. Q.

iii. From Sales Points you need to crated delivery from project in Tcode: CNS0, i.e. sales order is not required for this transaction. PGI will be done in Tcode: VL02N - PGI.

iv. Post this billing process will be same as of standard OTC process i.e. VF01 - Accounting document.

All the cost and revenue will be capture at WBS level only.

Please find the below SAP help document from reference and more clarity.

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/05/cfb65334e6b54ce10000000a174cb4/content.htm

Thanks.

Sumeet Sah

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
sanjeev chauhan Nov 14, 2016 at 05:57 AM
0

Hello,

Please look tcode which to be use in delivery process by project side.

co10 prod. Order co02 Prod. Rel. zco11 Prod. Confirm mb1b stock transff. From quality to unrestict coulmn mmbe Stock check cj20n add. Fg with material component cns0 create delevery from project vl02n change outbound delevery (PGI) vf01 create billing doc.

Regards,
Sanjeev

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded