Skip to Content
0

PA - Factory JAVA Server

Mar 04 at 07:46 PM

26

avatar image

Experts,

I am new to the PA world. I wanted to know if it is possiable to PA - Factory using any other JAVA Server instead of using the built-in Tomcat Server. I tried to search all help manual but unable to find how to do custom install or even use WDEPLOY.


Thanks Kindly,

Ajay

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Antoine CHABERT
Mar 06 at 09:00 AM
0

Hello, to my knowledge it's not possible. Are you a SAP employee or are you employed by another company? If you are a SAP employee, we have internal JAM groups to discuss your predictive related questions. Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ajay Gupta Mar 07 at 03:47 PM
0

Antoine,

I am external consultant, not SAP employee. I do curretnly belong to several SAP JAM groups, maybe you can send me an invite?

Regards,

Ajay

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Ajay! I am sorry but the JAM group is refer to is strictly SAP internal.

Re: your initial question I do not think it's possible.

Kind regards

Antoine

0