Skip to Content
0

How to solve Failed to resolve navigation target error in the SAP S4HANA 1709

Mar 04 at 05:56 AM

220

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

I am configuring the Fiori apps in S4HANA 1709 OnPremise system and some of the apps are inaccessible due to "Failed to resolve navigation target' error. I have Configured

https://fioriappslibrary.hana.ondemand.com/sap/fix/externalViewer/#/detail/Apps('CO02')/S10OP -- Change Production Order

"#ProductionOrder-change?CAUFVD-AUFNR=1000151". This is most likely caused by an incorrect SAP Fiori launchpad content configuration or by missing role assignment.

Please find error screen shots.production-order-change.png

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Tsuyoshi Yagi
Mar 05 at 05:29 AM
0

Generally, navigation error is target mapping does not exist for action (e.g. open tile, click the button).
In your case, it seems that you should implement Fiori App "Change Production Order".
Because semantic object "ProductionOrder" and semantic action "Chagne" means Fiori App "Change Production Order".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 08 at 09:57 AM
0

Thanks it working.

I created new titles which are missing.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded