Skip to Content
0

How do I jump to a specific line in Eclipse with the ABAP Development Plugin?

Mar 02 at 11:49 AM

53

avatar image

Hello!

How do I jump to a specific line in Eclipse with ADT?

Thanks!

Regards,
Vlad

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Domi Bigl Mar 02 at 02:23 PM
0

Hi Vlad

Go to Line: Ctrl + L

with Ctrl + Shift + L you will get the Shortcut list for the actual context!

regards

Domi

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vlad Ghitulescu Mar 02 at 07:02 PM
0

Thanks, Domi!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded