Skip to Content
0

Is there a Fiori Launchpad Built-in for Hana 2.0?

Mar 02 at 01:24 AM

59

avatar image

HI, In 2014 Former Member authored this blog about Lumira and Fiori integration. One thing I am curious about is accessing a fiori launchpad built-into HANA.

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/06/16/sap-lumira-server-sap-fiori-launchpad-integration/

I am wondering if this is available for HANA 2.0 SPS02 on premise edition? If so, is it in a new location? Or is it replaced with fiori like modules in WebIDE?

To access Access the SAP Fiori Launchpad

  • on an SAP HANA system, use this URL:
    http://<HOSTNAME>:80<INSTANCE>/sap/bi/launchpad/fiori Replace <HOSTNAME> with the name of your SAP HANA server. Replace <INSTANCE> with the number of the SAP HANA instance that SAP Fiori is deployed on.
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Kevin Bates
Mar 06 at 06:26 PM
0

I think you are looking for Fiori and Hana XS .

-kevin

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Matthew Wong Mar 07 at 01:46 AM
0

So it seems like it's impossible to run native fiori without ABAP in this case. Thanks for the info.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded