Skip to Content
0

Critical rendering error has been detected : uwl iView

Oct 27, 2016 at 01:34 PM

171

avatar image
Former Member

Hello All,

I have SAP EP 7.4 with UWLJWF SC version 1000.7.40.12.4.20160309012511.

When I run portal in IE11 EDGE mode, UWL iView shows attached error message.

How do I get rid of this message?

Browser Document Mode parameter inside framework page has been set to IE=Edge.

Also, I dont see any place inside UWL iView to set sap-ie=Edge parameter.

capture.jpg

capture.jpg (94.7 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Santarshi Samanta
Aug 28, 2017 at 02:48 PM
0

Hi Amey

Regarding the issue that you have described, kindly follow the steps given under the resolution section of the below KBA and it should solve your issue.

2409718 - Error launching application in new window (in AJAX Standards Framework)



Regards

Santarshi Samanta

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jan 04 at 01:45 PM
0

Thank you Santarshi for reply!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded