Skip to Content
0

What is the difference between IF & IFS function in SAP PI graphical mapping

Mar 01 at 01:59 PM

140

avatar image

Hi Guys,

I tried searching this on google but did not get any satisfactory answer.

Can someone please explain me the practical difference between these two functions :- IF & IFS in SAP PI graphical mapping.

Likewise want to know the difference between ifWithoutElse & ifSWithoutElse.

It will really appreciated if some can explain me this.

Regards,

Dhairya Khimsaria

boolean | if | ifs
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Evgeniy Kolmakov Mar 01 at 02:27 PM
1

Hi Dhairya!

Check this blog:

https://blogs.sap.com/2014/02/17/difference-between-if-and-ifs/

Regards, Evgeniy.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Dhairya Khimsaria Mar 01 at 02:47 PM
0

Thanks Evgeniy..... It is explained really well in the blog.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded