Skip to Content
0

Deal Registration Added Value

Mar 01 at 12:52 PM

45

avatar image

Dear experts,

I wanted to ask what is the added value of the Deal Registration object?

During projects I took part in, I always noticed this object although it wasn't in use, and I wish to understand how can I use it?

I didn't find much documentation regarding this object, just this archived question:

https://archive.sap.com/discussions/thread/3807920

If you have some more information and explanation which can shall some more light for me about this object, I will be grateful.

Thanks,

Daniel.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Mar 02 at 02:47 AM
-1

You may please refer : Deal Registration

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Daniel Fogel Mar 04 at 11:45 AM
0

Thanks Prasanth for your answer!

If you or anyone else has a more specific answer regarding to my question, with explanation regarding to the added value of the Deal Registration genrally and and the different added value of this object from the Leads object, I will be thankful.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded