Skip to Content
0

Need a report that includes stock location AND ABC classification

Mar 01 at 05:28 AM

18

avatar image
Former Member

I can get a list of materials in the warehouse with the ABC classifications but not with a stock location? Where can I go to get a list of materials with the ABC class and the location of the material in the warehouse? I have found many Tcodes for ABC lists but none give the option of stock location.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Mar 01 at 05:29 AM
0

There is no such standard report - ABC class is at plant level and not a storage location level, hence it has less logic to list storage locations with ABC class.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 01 at 12:10 PM
0

Thank you. I guess i will have to look up locations manually one by one.. UGH... LOL.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded