Skip to Content
0

How to create link to LEAD in C4C

Feb 28 at 09:45 PM

143

avatar image
Former Member

Today we already use a html link to access Service TICKETS, and need to create a link via HTML to access LEAD, can anyone help?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Nishanth S Murthy
Mar 01 at 09:06 AM
0

Hi Solange,


I believe you are referring to using a deep link URL to directly access a Lead in C4C.

You could use the following format for this use-case:


In the above URL, kindly replace 'xxxxxx' with your system ID and 'LeadID' by the ID of the Lead in the system. Hope this helps.

Kind Regards,
Nishanth


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Mar 01 at 08:46 PM
0

Hello Nishanth S Murthy,

Thank you! The link worked.

Best & Regards.

Solange Guimarães.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Victor Bertucci
Mar 02 at 12:10 PM
0


Dear Solange Guimaraes,

You will be able to check on SAP Admin Guide (https://help.sap.com/viewer/cea15f900ca04c4faa35d3044577fe27/1711/en-US/186e89d9763d1014b759b19d50be576b.html) URLs for Direct Navigation.

You can create URLs for different item types following this documentation.

I hope had helped you about your doubt.


Best Regards,

Victor Bertucci.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you very much for this information, Mr. Victor Bertucci.

0