Skip to Content
-2

Valuated Unrestricted-Use Stock table & field

Feb 28 at 02:31 PM

52

avatar image

Hi Experts

I need to create a calculation view for Material Stock Aging Report. I used the following table and field for Valuated Unrestricted-Use Stock

Table - MCHB

Field - CLABS

But not getting data for the particular field. I tried to use MARD table as replacement of MCHB table but no luck.

We are running in S4 HANA

Please help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Indrajit Chowdhury Apr 19 at 07:33 AM
0

thanks for the reply. I solved the prob by using proxy object of that table.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Joachim Rees Apr 04 at 09:55 AM
0

I’m not sure if i understand exactly what you are trying to do, but maybe you can find inspiration in the CDS-Views provided by SAP, e.g. I_MaterialStock?!

https://help.sap.com/viewer/6b356c79dea443c4bbeeaf0865e04207/1709%20001/en-US/4c7f68579552346ae10000000a4450e5.html


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded