Skip to Content
0

BO Predictive Analytics3.31 Graph-DISPLAY CONTRIBUTIONS BY VARIABLE

Feb 28 at 02:25 PM

28

avatar image

Hi

i have created a new table with Data and performed following steps

Steps 1. Go to Modeler

2. Select Create a Classification / REG Model

3. Select Data source and table

4. in Data Description Main - Click Analyze

5. Identify Key Col

6.Select Variable set Target - Is_RISk and Exclude - CUST_ID

7. IN DISPLAY CONTRIBUTIONS BY VARIABLE unable to find any Graph Variable Weight etc. Why ?

I'm I missing any steps to set the variable? It works fine in Auto_Claim_Fraud

please advise

Thanks

Vino

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Vinoo Gan Feb 28 at 04:10 PM
0

Hi Antonie

Issue fixed, Requires more sample data and set the column order. Now Graph is getting displayed.

How do we increase Variables? example I would like to have Age as Variable in the Graph .

please refer attached

Thanks

Vino

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

SAP Predictive Analytics auto selects the best model variables. You have the choice to perform auto selection or not. Kind regards Antoine

0
Antoine CHABERT
Feb 28 at 02:32 PM
0

Hi Vino, can you please provide a screenshot of the failing workflow? Also, what is your data source? Kind regards Antoine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinoo Gan Feb 28 at 03:05 PM
0

Hi

"Not enough informative variables to perform auto-selection"

What action to be done to FIX THIS ? Please find attached

Thanks

Vino


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vinoo Gan Feb 28 at 04:10 PM
0
Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Antonie

The graph is getting displayed now after setup of more data and column order.

Now Graph is getting displayed. But i need more variables to be set in the Graph example would like Age as a Variable to Analyze . please advise

Thanks

Vinoo

0